• 1
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14

THE IDEA

As part of the FIS Ski Flying World Championships on the Kulm, the special achievements of local young skilled workers are assessed once again. More than 1,000 apprentices from Upper Austria and Styria are allowed to experience first hand the "Cult on the Kulm" during the qualification ( Thursday, 1/14/2015 ) and be there live when Stefan Kraft, Michael Hayböck, Gregor Schlierenzauer etc. try to out jump one another. "The Kulm fulfills the dream of flying. It is a metaphor that you can achieve anything in life, if you commit yourself to it," said Organizational Committee President, Hubert Neuper.

Partner

wko stmk  493 XX
 
 Wirtschaft Europa Kultur WKOOE   
SkillsAustria logo2c  WKO singular  WirtschaftsLandeslogo-OÖ-groß  

High Flyer Day 2016

 

OPENING HOURS RACE OFFICE

11.01.2016       09:00 a.m. - 12:00 noon       01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.
12.01.2016 09:00 a.m. - 12:00 noon 01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.
13.01.2016 08:00 a.m. - 12:00 noon 01:00 p.m. - 08:00 p.m.
14.01.2016 08:00 a.m. - 09:00 a.m. 05:00 p.m. - 08:00 p.m.
15.01.2016 08:00 a.m. - 09:30 a.m. 05:00 p.m. - 08:00 p.m.
16.01.2016 08:00 a.m. - 09:30 a.m. 05:00 p.m. - 08:00 p.m.
17.01.2016 08:00 a.m. - 09:30 a.m. 05:00 p.m. - 06:00 p.m.

OPENING HOURS INFOPOINT (ATHLETES AREA)

13.01.2016 12:00 noon - 02:00 p.m.
14.01.2016 08:30 a.m. - 03:00 p.m.
15.01.2016 09:30 a.m. - 04:00 p.m.
16.01.2016 10:00 a.m. - 04:00 p.m.
17.01.2016 10:00 a.m. - 04:00 p.m.

Invitation Teams

Download the Invitation for the Teams here.

.

Map

Übersichtsplan

Program

Friday, 12th january 2018

10:30 am           trial rounds

12:00 noon        qualification

Saturday, 13th january 2018

11:15 am           jump outs

12:00 noon        trial round

02:15 pm           1st competition

03:00 pm           2nd competition 

03:45 pm           Presentation Ceremony

09:00 pm           Winnersparty

Sunday, 14th january 2018

11:15 am            jump outs

00:30 pm           qualification

02:15 pm            1st competition

03:00 pm            2nd competition 

03:45 pm            Presentation Ceremony

*subject to change